1K
Ex: Kimochiii and Veyron
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2013

1K Yacht

1K is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht 1K in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 181 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Veyron, Kimochiii, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. The Mangusta 108 yacht 1K has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, 1K superyacht is listed as number 3829th. She is the 56th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 108 yacht 1K is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht 1K, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

1K is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 11 Mangusta 108 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Mangusta 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht 1K was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht 1K has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-9 Veyron
Kimochiii

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1696 2275 2
Total 3393 4550

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht 1K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

1K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Overmarine motor yacht 1K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

1K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement