21 Sea Sands
Ex: Alexandra V and Cristobal
In operation
Length
29.41m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

21 Sea Sands Yacht

21 Sea Sands is a motor yacht with a length of 29.41m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht 21 Sea Sands in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 173 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Cristobal, Alexandra V, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd., while her interior was penned by Christian's & Hennie, with naval architecture by Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht 21 Sea Sands , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of 21 Sea Sands. The Princess 95 yacht 21 Sea Sands has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,501 liters of fuel on board, and 1,601 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, 21 Sea Sands superyacht is listed as number 5889th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 95 yacht 21 Sea Sands is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht 21 Sea Sands , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

21 Sea Sands is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2185 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Princess 95 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Princess 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht 21 Sea Sands was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 880 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht 21 Sea Sands has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-2 Cristobal
Alexandra V

Dimensions

Overall length 29.41m (96'6")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 173

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /380 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,501L (2,509.898g)
Water capacity 1,601L (422.939g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 29.41m Princess motor yacht 21 Sea Sands is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

21 Sea Sands yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.41m Princess motor yacht 21 Sea Sands is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

21 Sea Sands yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement