4 Roses Yacht
1/74
Sirona III yacht
Sirona III yacht saloon0
Sirona III yacht saloon
Sirona III yacht aerial0

4 Roses Yacht

Ex:Sycara IIISirona III
m ('" )
  |  Oceanfast
  |  2004

4 Roses Yacht Overview

About 4 Roses Yacht

4 Roses is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Oceanfast from Australia, who launched 4 Roses in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


4 Roses features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design and interior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design. Up to 16 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, 4 Roses, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members, including the ship's captain. 4 Roses has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, 4 Roses, is listed at number 640. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Oceanfast. 4 Roses's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 74 photos of the yacht, 4 Roses, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.


4 Roses is for sale , and can be purchased via Denison Yachting. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not 4 Roses has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

4 Roses Yacht is for sale

4 Roses yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

4 Roses Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
56.4 m
beam
10.3 m
draught max.
3.17 m
gross tonnage
917

build

builder
Oceanfast
port
Henderson
country
Australia
year
2004

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium, GRP

vessel details

previous names
Sirona III, Sycara III
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
16
number of crew
14
crew cabins
7

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.5 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
5000 n/M
fuel capacity
128,700 L
water capacity
29,999 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,305 kW | 1,750 HP
count
2
total power output
2,610 kW | 3,500 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

4 Roses yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Denison Yachting logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Denison Yachting logo
Denison Yachting