4A Yacht
1/16
Lady A yacht general arrangement

4A Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Sanlorenzo
  |  2007

4A Yacht Overview

About 4A Yacht

4A is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy, who launched 4A in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


4A features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and interior design by Francesco Paszkowski. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, 4A, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. 4A has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, 4A, is listed at number 2558. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. 4A's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 16 photos of the yacht, 4A, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.


4A is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not 4A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

4A Yacht Sales Info

The 38.5m Sanlorenzo motor yacht 4A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
4A yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

4A Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
38.5 m
beam
7.6 m
draught max.
2.85 m
gross tonnage
317

build

builder
Sanlorenzo
port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2007

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
4H
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
28.0 kn
cruise speed
25.0 kn
speed/range
800 n/M
fuel capacity
30,000 L
water capacity
6,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,069 kW | 2,775 HP
count
2
total power output
4,138 kW | 5,550 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.