4K
Ex: Alithia and Julie Marie
In operation
Length
39.78m
Volume
130 GT
Year
2002

4K Yacht

4K is a sailing yacht with a length of 39.78m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht 4K in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.38m, a draft of 5.9m and a volume of 130 GT.

The 4K, previously named Julie Marie, Alithia, features exterior design by Winch Design, while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by Tripp Design Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht 4K, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of 4K. The yacht 4K has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,950 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, 4K superyacht is listed as number 2161st. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht 4K is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht 4K, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

4K is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht 4K was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht 4K has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-9 2018-8 Julie Marie
2002 2016-9 Alithia

Dimensions

Overall length 39.78m (130'6")
Length at waterline 36.06m (118'4")
Beam 8.38m (27'6")
Draught min. 4.1m (13'5")
Draught max. 5.9m (19'4")
Gross tonnage 130
Full load displacement 156

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 3,950L (1,043.479g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 6R 183 TE93 Diesel 425 570 1
Total 425 570

Sales info

The 39.78m Abeking & Rasmussen sailing yacht 4K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

4K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.78m Abeking & Rasmussen sailing yacht 4K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

4K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement