4Puppies
Ex: Unity
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
399 GT
Year
2003

4Puppies Yacht

4Puppies is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht 4Puppies in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 8.55m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 399 GT.

The 4Puppies, previously named Unity, features exterior design by Palmer Johnson Yachts and Murray & Associates L.L.C., with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht 4Puppies The yacht 4Puppies has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, 4Puppies superyacht is listed as number 2185th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of yacht 4Puppies is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht 4Puppies, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

4Puppies is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2190 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht 4Puppies was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht 4Puppies has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2003-4 2019-5 Unity

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 8.55m (28'1")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 399
Net tonnage 119

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 39.62m Palmer Johnson motor yacht 4Puppies is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

4Puppies yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Palmer Johnson motor yacht 4Puppies is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

4Puppies yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement