SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

4US Yacht

The 33m 4US yacht (ex: My Space) was built in 2002 by Baglietto. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2015-11 My Space

Dimensions

Overall length 33.45m (109'9")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 202

Build

Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 27,000L (7,132.644g)
Water capacity 4,100L (1,083.105g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.45m Baglietto motor yacht 4US is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

4US yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.45m Baglietto motor yacht 4US is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

4US yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

My Space in Positano
My Space in Positano

All Baglietto yachts (52)

Baglietto yachts for sale (22)