SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

6711 Geo Yacht

The 67.15m 6711 Geo yacht (ex: 6711) was built in 2014 by Damen. She features an exterior design by Damen. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2018-1 6711

Dimensions

Overall length 67.15m (220'4")
Length at waterline 66.91m (219'6")
Beam 11.5m (37'9")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 1143

Build

Port Gorinchem
Country Netherlands
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium, Steel

Design

naval Damen
exterior Damen

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 20

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 300,000L (79,251.6g)
Water capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2240 3004 4
Total 8960 12016

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

6711 Geo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

6711 Geo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

6711 off Monaco
6711 arrives in Monaco ahead of the yacht show

All Damen yachts (7)

Damen yachts for sale (1)