A+
Ex: Topaz
In operation
Length
147.25m
Volume
12,532 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

A+ Yacht

A+ is a motor yacht with a length of 147.25m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht A+ in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 21.5m, a draft of 5.6m and a volume of 12,532 GT.

The A+, previously named Topaz, features exterior design by Tim Heywood Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. The yacht A+ has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 6 Wärtsilä engines, which give her a top speed of 19.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, A+ superyacht is listed as number 8th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht A+ is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht A+, and she is featured in 22 yacht news articles.

A+ is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht A+ has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 2019-2 Topaz

Dimensions

Overall length 147.25m (483'1")
Beam 21.5m (70'6")
Draught max. 5.6m (18'4")
Gross tonnage 12532

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 6

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Wärtsilä 6L32CR Diesel-Electric 3042 4079 6
Total 18250 24474

Sales info

The 147.25m Lürssen motor yacht A+ is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A+ yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 147.25m Lürssen motor yacht A+ is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A+ yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement