A & A
Ex: Vespucci, Turquoise, and Turquoise of London
In operation
Length
28.12m
Volume
112 GT
Year
1974

A & A Yacht

A & A is a motor yacht with a length of 28.12m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht A & A in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 6.08m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 112 GT.

The A & A, previously named Turquoise of London, Turquoise, Vespucci, features exterior design by CRN, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht A & A, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of A & A. The yacht A & A has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, A & A superyacht is listed as number 6513th. She is the 75th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht A & A is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht A & A, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

A & A is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht A & A was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht A & A has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016 Turquoise of London
Turquoise
Vespucci

Dimensions

Overall length 28.12m (92'3")
Beam 6.08m (19'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 112

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior CRN

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 2 Twin cabins, 1 Pullman cabin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 619 830 2
Total 1238 1660

Sales info

The 28.12m CRN motor yacht A & A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A & A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.12m CRN motor yacht A & A is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A & A yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement