A.B. Normal
Ex: Veronika
For sale
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
188 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Inace🇧🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

A.B. Normal Yacht

A.B. Normal is a motor yacht with a length of 28.96m. The yacht's builder is Inace from Brazil who delivered superyacht A.B. Normal in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 188 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Veronika, features interior design by Kirschstein Designs Ltd, with naval architecture by INACE Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht A.B. Normal, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of A.B. Normal. The yacht A.B. Normal has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/4000 n/m nautical miles.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, A.B. Normal superyacht is listed as number 6087th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Inace. The owner of yacht A.B. Normal is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht A.B. Normal, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

A.B. Normal is currently for sale at an asking price of with All Ocean Yachts. There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht A.B. Normal was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht A.B. Normal has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-10-24 2009-5-29 Veronika

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 188
Full load displacement 195

Build

Builder INACE Yachts
Port Fortaleza
Country Brazil
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/4000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E DITA Diesel 353 473 2
Total 705 946

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

A.B. Normal yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

A.B. Normal yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement