A&O
Ex: R&M
In operation
Length
27.42m
Volume
75 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

A&O Yacht

A&O is a motor yacht with a length of 27.42m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht A&O in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.23m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 75 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named R&M, features exterior design by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Fulvio De Simoni Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Pershing S.p.a.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht A&O, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of A&O. The Pershing 90 Open yacht A&O has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 38.0 kn and a top speed of 44.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, A&O superyacht is listed as number 6974th. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 90 Open yacht A&O is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht A&O, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

A&O is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2015 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Pershing 90 Open yachts for sale in the world and 13 Pershing 90 Open yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht A&O has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
R&M

Dimensions

Overall length 27.42m (89'12")
Length at waterline 23.98m (78'8")
Beam 6.23m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 75
Full load displacement 66

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 44.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 27.42m Pershing motor yacht A&O is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A&O yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.42m Pershing motor yacht A&O is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A&O yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement