A2
Ex: Madhuri
In operation
Length
37.6m
Volume
165 GT
Year
2008

A2 Yacht

A2 is a motor yacht with a length of 37.6m. The yacht's builder is Eurocraft Cantieri Navali from Italy who delivered superyacht A2 in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 165 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Madhuri, features exterior design by Eurocraft Cantieri Navali srl, while her interior was penned by Eurocraft Cantieri Navali srl, Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, and Peter Marino, with naval architecture by Eurocraft Cantieri Navali srl. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht A2, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of A2. The yacht A2 has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,600 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, A2 superyacht is listed as number 2583rd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Eurocraft Cantieri Navali. The owner of yacht A2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 44 photos of yacht A2, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

A2 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2296 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht A2 was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht A2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2016 Madhuri

Dimensions

Overall length 37.6m (123'4")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 165
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Eurocraft Cantieri Navali srl
Port Vado Ligure
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,600L (4,913.599g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 37.6m Eurocraft Cantieri Navali motor yacht A2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.6m Eurocraft Cantieri Navali motor yacht A2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

A2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement