Aalto
Ex: Amevi
In operation
Length
80.0m
Volume
2,310 GT
Year
2007

Aalto Yacht

Aalto is a motor yacht with a length of 80.0m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Aalto in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 14.2m, a draft of 3.9m and a volume of 2,310 GT.

The Aalto, previously named Amevi, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto, with naval architecture by Oceanco and Azure Yacht Design & Naval Architecture. Up to 16 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aalto The yacht Aalto has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 294,000 liters of fuel on board, and 80,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aalto superyacht is listed as number 173rd. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Aalto is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Aalto, and she is featured in 22 yacht news articles.

Aalto is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Aalto was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 376 yachts that were sold in 2006. The superyacht was on display at Red Sea Week. It is not known if yacht Aalto has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2022-7 Amevi

Dimensions

Overall length 80.0m (262'6")
Beam 14.2m (46'7")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 2310

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 1 Master suite, 3 double VIP, 2 double guest cabins, 2 twin guest cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 294,000L (77,666.568g)
Water capacity 80,000L (21,133.76g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 595 TE70 Diesel 3468 4651 2
Total 6937 9302

Sales info

The 80.0m Oceanco motor yacht Aalto is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aalto yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 80.0m Oceanco motor yacht Aalto is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aalto yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement