SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Abbracci Yacht

The 55.0m Abbracci yacht (ex: Serenity) was built in 2012 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Omega Architects. She reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 13.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-11-9 2016-4-23 Serenity

Dimensions

Overall length 55.0m (180'5")
Beam 10.1m (33'2")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 858
Full load displacement 610

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 13

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 125,000L (33,021.5g)
Water capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M60 Diesel 1655 2220 2
Total 3311 4440

Sales info

The 55.0m Heesen motor yacht Abbracci is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Abbracci yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 55.0m Heesen motor yacht Abbracci is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Abbracci yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Abbracci during the 2018 Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show
Heesen superyacht Abbracci arriving in Port Everglades

All Heesen yachts (71)

Heesen yachts for sale (24)