Abigail
Ex: Emerald Sea, Double G, and Bullish
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
322 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Abigail Yacht

Abigail is a motor yacht with a length of 32.92m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Abigail in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 322 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bullish, Double G, Emerald Sea, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by A La Mer, Inc., with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Abigail, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Abigail. The yacht Abigail has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,224 liters of fuel on board, and 4,164 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Abigail superyacht is listed as number 4157th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Abigail is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Abigail. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10340 refits worldwide.

Abigail is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Abigail has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-5 Bullish
Double G
Emerald Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 322

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Broward Marine
Exterior Broward Marine
Interior A La Mer, Inc.

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,224L (6,399.303g)
Water capacity 4,164L (1,100.012g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 2013 2699 2
Total 4025 5398

Sales info

The 32.92m Broward motor yacht Abigail is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Abigail yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.92m Broward motor yacht Abigail is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Abigail yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement