SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Ability Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Ability yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 41.4m Ability yacht (ex: RC) was built in 2004 by Baglietto. She features an exterior design by Spadolini and an interior by Studio Gagliardi. She cruises at 21.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
2004-7 2015-6 RC

Dimensions

Overall length 41.4m (135'10")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 360
Full load displacement 154

Build

Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter Yes (10 guests)

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Ability yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Ability yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Ability by Baglietto cruising at full speed
Ability by Baglietto cruising at full speed

All Baglietto yachts (46)

Baglietto yachts for sale (14)