Absolut
Ex: Rais N Cain
In operation
Length
28.47m
Volume
97 GT
Year
2019

Absolut Yacht

Absolut is a motor yacht with a length of 28.47m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Absolut in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 7.41m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 97 GT.

The Absolut, previously named Rais N Cain, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, while her interior was penned by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Absolut, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Absolut. The Viking 93 yacht Absolut has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 23.0/450 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,600 liters of fuel on board, and 1,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Absolut superyacht is listed as number 6431st. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 93 yacht Absolut is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Absolut, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Absolut is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Viking 93 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Absolut was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1082 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Absolut has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-12 Rais N Cain

Dimensions

Overall length 28.47m (93'5")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 97

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Viking Yachts
Naval Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,600L (2,007.707g)
Water capacity 1,900L (501.927g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

The 28.47m Viking Yachts motor yacht Absolut is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Absolut yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.47m Viking Yachts motor yacht Absolut is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Absolut yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement