Absolute
Ex: Wayward wind
For sale
In operation
Length
24.39m
Volume
81 GT
Year
1980
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Absolute Yacht

Absolute is a motor yacht with a length of 24.39m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Absolute in 1980. The superyacht has a beam of 5.79m, a draft of 1.48m and a volume of 81 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Wayward wind, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. The yacht Absolute has a aluminium hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines. The yacht carries 17,034 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Absolute superyacht is listed as number 8830th. She is the 125th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Absolute is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Absolute is currently for sale at an asking price of with American Marine Yachts. There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Absolute has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Wayward wind

Dimensions

Overall length 24.39m (80'0")
Beam 5.79m (18'12")
Draught max. 1.48m (4'10")
Gross tonnage 81

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck MI
Country United States
Year 1980

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Broward Marine
Exterior Broward Marine
Interior Broward Marine

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,034L (4,499.906g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71 Diesel 410 550 2
Total 820 1100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Absolute yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Absolute yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement