Absolute King
Ex: Perseus and A.K.
For sale
In operation
Length
30.7m
Volume
146 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Absolute King Yacht

Absolute King is a motor yacht with a length of 30.7m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Absolute King in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.45m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 146 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named A.K., Perseus, features naval architecture by Stefano Righini Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Absolute King, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Absolute King. The Falcon 100 yacht Absolute King has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Absolute King superyacht is listed as number 5216th. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 100 yacht Absolute King is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Absolute King.

Absolute King is currently for sale at an asking price of with Variety Cruises. There are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Falcon 100 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Falcon 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Absolute King was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Absolute King has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
A.K.
Perseus

Dimensions

Overall length 30.7m (100'9")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 146
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 2685 3601 2
Total 5371 7202

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Absolute King yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Absolute King yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement