Absolute Pleasure
Ex: Araminta III, White Mary, Pearl of the Gul, and So Gracious
For sale
In operation
Length
33.9m
Volume
207 GT
Year
1975
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Absolute Pleasure Yacht

Absolute Pleasure is a motor yacht with a length of 33.9m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Absolute Pleasure in 1975. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 207 GT.

The Absolute Pleasure, previously named So Gracious, Pearl of the Gul, White Mary, Araminta III, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Absolute Pleasure, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Absolute Pleasure. The yacht Absolute Pleasure has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 33,120 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Absolute Pleasure superyacht is listed as number 3725th. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Absolute Pleasure is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Absolute Pleasure, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2002.

Absolute Pleasure is currently for sale at an asking price of with Mediterranean Yachts. There are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Absolute Pleasure has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
So Gracious
Pearl of the Gul
White Mary
Araminta III

Dimensions

Overall length 33.9m (111'3")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,120L (8,749.377g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D353 Diesel 399 535 2
Total 798 1070

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Absolute Pleasure yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Absolute Pleasure yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement