Abvios
Ex: FF1 and Vaaö
In operation
Length
36.9m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Abvios Yacht

Abvios is a motor yacht with a length of 36.9m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Abvios in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 8.18m, a draft of 2.26m and a volume of 299 GT.

The Abvios, previously named Vaaö, FF1, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Abvios The Benetti Classic 121 yacht Abvios has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 42,500 liters of fuel on board, and 7,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Abvios superyacht is listed as number 2753rd. She is the 166th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 121 yacht Abvios is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 45 photos of yacht Abvios, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Abvios is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2195 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Classic 121 yachts for sale in the world and 11 Benetti Classic 121 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Abvios was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Abvios has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6 2020-1 Vaaö
2012-2-24 2016-6-30 FF1

Dimensions

Overall length 36.9m (121'1")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 299
Full load displacement 259

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 42,500L (11,227.31g)
Water capacity 7,700L (2,034.124g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 36.9m Benetti motor yacht Abvios is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Abvios yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.9m Benetti motor yacht Abvios is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Abvios yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement