Acacia of the Seychelles
Ex: Doina, Due Mila, and Blue Duck
In operation
Length
25.75m
Volume
108 GT
Year
1976
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Acacia of the Seychelles Yacht

The 26m Acacia of the Seychelles yacht (ex: Blue Duck) was built in 1976 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Fratelli Benetti. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Blue Duck
Due Mila
Doina

Dimensions

Overall length 25.75m (84'6")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 108

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1976

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 31,000L (8,189.332g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 317 425 2
Total 634 850

Sales info

The 25.75m Benetti motor yacht Acacia of the Seychelles is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Acacia of the Seychelles yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.75m Benetti motor yacht Acacia of the Seychelles is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Acacia of the Seychelles yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement