Accama
Ex: My Way, Aladina, and Accama 2
For sale
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Accama Yacht

Accama is a motor yacht with a length of 34.95m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Accama in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Accama, previously named Accama 2, Aladina, My Way, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Accama, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Accama. The Benetti Classic 35 yacht Accama has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Accama superyacht is listed as number 3356th. She is the 230th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 35 yacht Accama is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Accama, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Accama is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yacht Addict SAS. There are currently 2304 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 11 Benetti Classic 35 yachts for sale in the world and 27 Benetti Classic 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Accama has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Accama 2
Aladina
My Way

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Twin, 1 Single

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Accama yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Accama yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement