Ace1
Ex: Jabs
In operation
Length
26.1m
Volume
- GT
Year
2006
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹

Ace1 Yacht

Ace1 is a motor yacht with a length of 26.1m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Ace1 in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 1.85m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Jabs,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ace1, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Ace1. The Falcon 86 yacht Ace1 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ace1 superyacht is listed as number 7811th. She is the 61st-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 86 yacht Ace1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Ace1.

Ace1 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Falcon 86 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Falcon 86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ace1 was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Ace1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jabs

Dimensions

Overall length 26.1m (85'8")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1492 2001 2
Total 2984 4002

Sales info

The 26.1m Falcon motor yacht Ace1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ace1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.1m Falcon motor yacht Ace1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ace1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement