Acionna
Ex: Dorothea and Mar
In operation
Length
24.6m
Volume
70 GT
Year
2004

Acionna Yacht

Acionna is a motor yacht with a length of 24.6m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Acionna in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 70 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mar, Dorothea, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, while her interior was penned by Sanlorenzo, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Acionna , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Acionna. The yacht Acionna has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Acionna superyacht is listed as number 8411th. She is the 347th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of yacht Acionna is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Acionna .

Acionna is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Acionna was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Acionna has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mar
Dorothea

Dimensions

Overall length 24.6m (80'9")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 70
Full load displacement 58

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Sanlorenzo

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 24.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Acionna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Acionna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Acionna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Acionna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement