Activ
Ex: Mona and Svendborg
In operation
Length
42.0m
Volume
111 GT
Year
1951

Activ Yacht

Activ is a sailing yacht with a length of 42.0m. The yacht's builder is J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft from Denmark who delivered superyacht Activ in 1951. The superyacht has a beam of 7.13m, a draft of 3.35m and a volume of 111 GT.

The Activ, previously named Svendborg, Mona, features naval architecture by J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Activ, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Activ. The yacht Activ has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Scania engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 536 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Activ superyacht is listed as number 1810th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft. The owner of yacht Activ is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Activ is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Activ has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Svendborg
Mona

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")
Length on deck 27.34m (89'8")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 111

Build

Builder J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft
Port Frederiksø, Svendborg
Country Denmark
Year 1951

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 536L (141.596g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania Diesel 172 231 1
Total 172 231

Sales info

The 42.0m J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft sailing yacht Activ is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Activ yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.0m J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft sailing yacht Activ is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Activ yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement