Ad-Vantage Yacht
1/4
Ad Vantage submarine

Ad-Vantage Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2012

Ad-Vantage Yacht Overview

About Ad-Vantage Yacht

Ad-Vantage is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Damen Yachting from The Netherlands, who launched Ad-Vantage in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Ad-Vantage features exterior design by Damen Yachting. Ad-Vantage has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 4 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Ad-Vantage, is listed at number 798. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Damen Yachting. Ad-Vantage's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 4 photos of the yacht, Ad-Vantage, and she is featured in 13 yacht news articles.


Ad-Vantage is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Ad-Vantage has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Ad-Vantage Yacht Sales Info

The 53.25m Damen Yachting motor yacht Ad-Vantage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Ad-Vantage yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Ad-Vantage Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
53.25 m
beam
10.1 m
draught max.
3.2 m
gross tonnage
493

build

port
Gorinchem
country
Netherlands
year
2012

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
EDT Nefeli
type
Motor
subTypes
Conversion, Support Yacht
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
169,850 L
water capacity
28,600 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
4

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512C TA
type
Diesel
power
1,663 kW | 2,230 HP
count
4
total power output
6,652 kW | 8,920 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.