Ada
Ex: Little Sarah
For sale
In operation
Length
30.26m
Volume
120 GT
Year
2008
Built by
De Birs🇪🇬
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ada Yacht

Ada is a motor yacht with a length of 30.26m. The yacht's builder is De Birs from Egypt who delivered superyacht Ada in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.85m, a draft of 1.15m and a volume of 120 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Little Sarah, features exterior design by Arrabito Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Egg and Dart, with naval architecture by Arrabito Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ada The yacht Ada has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ada superyacht is listed as number 5455th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by De Birs. The owner of yacht Ada is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Ada, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Ada is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ada was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 424 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Ada has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Little Sarah

Dimensions

Overall length 30.26m (99'3")
Length at waterline 24.63m (80'10")
Beam 6.85m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.15m (3'9")
Gross tonnage 120
Full load displacement 94

Build

Builder De Birs Yachts
Port Alexandria
Country Egypt
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ada yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Ada yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement