SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Adamas II Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Adamas II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 61.0m Adamas II yacht (ex: Azzam) was built in 1987 by Dauphin Yachts. She features an exterior design by Dauphin Yachts. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 18 guests taken care of by a crew of 15.

Previous names

From To Name
Azzam

Dimensions

Overall length 61.0m (200'2")
Original length overall 53.95m (177'0")
Beam 9.25m (30'4")
Draught max. 2.47m (8'1")
Gross tonnage 696
Full load displacement 330

Build

Port Singapore
Country Singapore
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Guest cabins 9
Number of crew 15

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 86,000L (22,718.792g)
Water capacity 44,000L (11,623.568g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1562 2095 2
Total 3124 4190

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Adamas II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Adamas II yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Adamas II yacht off Monaco
Adamas II yacht off Monaco