Adamas III
Ex: Multiple and Vera
For sale
In operation
Length
38.0m
Volume
233 GT
Year
1996
Asking price
VAT Paid

Adamas III Yacht

The 38m Adamas III yacht (ex: Vera) was built in 1996 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Vera
Multiple

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.05m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 233
Full load displacement 165

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 204B V16 Diesel 2271 3045 2
Total 4541 6090

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Adamas III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Adamas III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement