Adamo
Ex: Rubber Duck and Mr K
Out of service
Length
25.4m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2008

Adamo Yacht

Adamo is a motor yacht with a length of 25.4m. The yacht's builder is Peer Gynt from Turkey who delivered superyacht Adamo in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.15m and a volume of 95 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Mr K, Rubber Duck, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Dixon Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adamo The yacht Adamo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adamo superyacht is listed as number 7994th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Peer Gynt. The owner of yacht Adamo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Adamo.

Adamo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Adamo was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Adamo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-8 2020-10 Mr K
2008-8 2017-8 Rubber Duck

Dimensions

Overall length 25.4m (83'4")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.15m (3'9")
Gross tonnage 95
Full load displacement 72

Build

Builder Peer Gynt Yachts Ltd
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 25.4m Peer Gynt motor yacht Adamo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adamo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.4m Peer Gynt motor yacht Adamo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adamo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement