Adastra of Rye
Ex: Regine
In operation
Length
26.75m
Volume
132 GT
Year
2007

Adastra of Rye Yacht

Adastra of Rye is a motor yacht with a length of 26.75m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Adastra of Rye in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.75m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 132 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Regine, features exterior design by Sanlorenzo, while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adastra of Rye , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Adastra of Rye. The Sanlorenzo 88 yacht Adastra of Rye has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adastra of Rye superyacht is listed as number 7282nd. She is the 306th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 88 yacht Adastra of Rye is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Adastra of Rye is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2180 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sanlorenzo 88 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Sanlorenzo 88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Adastra of Rye was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 336 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Adastra of Rye has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Regine

Dimensions

Overall length 26.75m (87'9")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 132

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sanlorenzo
Exterior Sanlorenzo
Interior Della Role Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1232 1652 2
Total 2464 3304

Sales info

The 26.75m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Adastra of Rye is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adastra of Rye yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.75m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Adastra of Rye is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adastra of Rye yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement