Adelaar
Ex: Heimatland
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
95 GT
Year
1902

Adelaar Yacht

Adelaar is a sailing yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Staadskanal Shipyards from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Adelaar in 1902. The superyacht has a beam of 5.49m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 95 GT.

The Adelaar, previously named Heimatland,. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adelaar, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Adelaar. The yacht Adelaar has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adelaar superyacht is listed as number 2514th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Staadskanal Shipyards. The owner of yacht Adelaar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Adelaar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Adelaar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Heimatland

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Length on deck 31.7m (104'0")
Beam 5.49m (18'0")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 95

Build

Builder Staadskanal Shipyards
Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 1902

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
0 0 1
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 37.8m Staadskanal Shipyards sailing yacht Adelaar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adelaar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Staadskanal Shipyards sailing yacht Adelaar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adelaar yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement