Adesa
Ex: Onra, Neptune, and Neptune III
In operation
Length
25.65m
Volume
- GT
Year
2004
Built by
Fitzroy🇳🇿

Adesa Yacht

Adesa is a sailing yacht with a length of 25.65m. The yacht's builder is Fitzroy from New Zealand who delivered superyacht Adesa in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 3.2m.

The Adesa, previously named Neptune III, Neptune, Onra, features exterior design by Judel / Vrolijk & co, while her interior was penned by Rhoades Young Design, with naval architecture by Judel / Vrolijk & co. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adesa, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Adesa. The yacht Adesa has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.5 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.5/1100 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.5 kn. The yacht carries 5,800 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adesa superyacht is listed as number 8139th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Fitzroy. The owner of yacht Adesa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Adesa, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Adesa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Adesa was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Adesa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Neptune III
2019-8 Neptune
Onra

Dimensions

Overall length 25.65m (84'2")
Length at waterline 21.7m (71'2")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")

Build

Builder Fitzroy Yachts
Port New Plymouth
Country New Zealand
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range 9.5/1100 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,800L (1,532.198g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6108A2 Diesel 222 298 1
Total 222 298

Sales info

The 25.65m Fitzroy sailing yacht Adesa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adesa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.65m Fitzroy sailing yacht Adesa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adesa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement