Adesso
Ex: Mandrake
In operation
Length
31.6m
Volume
98 GT
Year
1995
Built by
CCYD🇮🇹

Adesso Yacht

Adesso is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.6m. The yacht's builder is CCYD from Italy who delivered superyacht Adesso in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 5.3m and a volume of 98 GT.

The Adesso, previously named Mandrake, features exterior design by German Frers, with naval architecture by German Frers. The yacht Adesso has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 5,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adesso superyacht is listed as number 4622nd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by CCYD. The owner of yacht Adesso is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Adesso is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at SeaYou - Yacht Sales & Charter Days. It is not known if yacht Adesso has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mandrake

Dimensions

Overall length 31.6m (103'8")
Length at waterline 25.45m (83'6")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught min. 3.69m (12'1")
Draught max. 5.3m (17'5")
Gross tonnage 98
Full load displacement 108

Build

Builder CCYD
Port Venice
Country Italy
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 183 TE72 Diesel 410 550 1
Total 410 550

Sales info

The 31.6m CCYD sailing yacht Adesso is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adesso yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.6m CCYD sailing yacht Adesso is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adesso yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement