Admiral XL
Ex: Azur Sky and Azure Sky
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
135 GT
Year
2005

Admiral XL Yacht

Admiral XL is a motor yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is SES from Turkey who delivered superyacht Admiral XL in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.97m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 135 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Azure Sky, Azur Sky, features exterior design by SES Yachts, with naval architecture by SES Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Admiral XL, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Admiral XL. The yacht Admiral XL has a grp, wood hull and grp, wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Admiral XL superyacht is listed as number 3051st. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by SES. The owner of yacht Admiral XL is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Admiral XL, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Admiral XL is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Admiral XL was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Admiral XL has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Azure Sky
Azur Sky

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length at waterline 30.5m (100'1")
Beam 7.97m (26'2")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 135
Full load displacement 155

Build

Builder SES Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP, Wood
Superstructure GRP, Wood

Design

Naval SES Yachts
Exterior SES Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 4 Guest cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 36.0m SES motor yacht Admiral XL is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Admiral XL yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m SES motor yacht Admiral XL is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Admiral XL yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement