Adriatic Blues
Ex: Kiwi
In operation
Length
29.5m
Volume
148 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Adriatic Blues Yacht

Adriatic Blues is a motor yacht with a length of 29.5m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Adriatic Blues in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 148 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Kiwi, features exterior design by Maiora, while her interior was penned by Maiora, with naval architecture by Maiora. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adriatic Blues, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Adriatic Blues. The yacht Adriatic Blues has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adriatic Blues superyacht is listed as number 5827th. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of yacht Adriatic Blues is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Adriatic Blues is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Adriatic Blues has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kiwi

Dimensions

Overall length 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 148
Full load displacement 107

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Interior Maiora
Exterior Maiora
Naval Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 29.5m Maiora motor yacht Adriatic Blues is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adriatic Blues yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.5m Maiora motor yacht Adriatic Blues is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adriatic Blues yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement