Adriatic Jazz
Ex: Pulena
In operation
Length
27.03m
Volume
- GT
Year
2004

Adriatic Jazz Yacht

Adriatic Jazz is a motor yacht with a length of 27.03m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Adriatic Jazz in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.9m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pulena, features exterior design by Ferretti Yachts, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adriatic Jazz, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Adriatic Jazz. The Ferretti 880 yacht Adriatic Jazz has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adriatic Jazz superyacht is listed as number 7011th. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of Ferretti 880 yacht Adriatic Jazz is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Adriatic Jazz is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Ferretti 880 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Adriatic Jazz has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pulena

Dimensions

Overall length 27.03m (88'8")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1514 2030 2
Total 3028 4060

Sales info

The 27.03m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Adriatic Jazz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adriatic Jazz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.03m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Adriatic Jazz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adriatic Jazz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement