Adriatic Queen
Ex: Double Dream and Aegean Princess
Out of service
Length
32.92m
Volume
398 GT
Year
1992

Adriatic Queen Yacht

Adriatic Queen is a motor yacht with a length of 32.92m. The yacht's builder is Alpha Marine from Greece who delivered superyacht Adriatic Queen in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 10.97m, a draft of 2.74m and a volume of 398 GT.

The Adriatic Queen , previously named Aegean Princess, Double Dream, features naval architecture by Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects. Up to 28 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adriatic Queen , and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Adriatic Queen. The yacht Adriatic Queen has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 15,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adriatic Queen superyacht is listed as number 4167th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Alpha Marine. The owner of yacht Adriatic Queen is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Adriatic Queen . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Adriatic Queen is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2305 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Adriatic Queen was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Adriatic Queen has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Aegean Princess
Double Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Beam 10.97m (35'12")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 398

Build

Builder Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 28
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
912 1223 2
Total 1824 2446

Sales info

The 32.92m Alpha Marine motor yacht Adriatic Queen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adriatic Queen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.92m Alpha Marine motor yacht Adriatic Queen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adriatic Queen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement