Adventure
Ex: Jan, Ananta, Amnesia, Hecht, Andrea, and Spirit of Adventure
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
313 GT
Year
1990

Adventure Yacht

Adventure is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Veb J.Warnke from Germany who delivered superyacht Adventure in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 313 GT.

The Adventure, previously named Spirit of Adventure, Andrea, Hecht, Amnesia, Ananta, Jan, features exterior design by Francis Design, while her interior was penned by Arcade Sprl, with naval architecture by Veb J.Warnke. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adventure, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Adventure. The yacht Adventure has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 SKL Motor GmbH engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.4 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,500 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adventure superyacht is listed as number 3788th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Veb J.Warnke. The owner of yacht Adventure is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Adventure.

Adventure is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2330 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Adventure has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016 Spirit of Adventure
2000-11 Andrea
1998 Hecht
2004-2 Amnesia
2004-2 Ananta
Jan

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 27.2m (89'3")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 313

Build

Builder Veb J.Warnke
Port Warnke
Country Germany
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Veb J.Warnke
Exterior Francis Design
Interior Arcade Sprl

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.4 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,500L (5,943.87g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
SKL Motor GmbH 6VD-26 / 20AL-2 Diesel 671 900 1
Total 671 900

Sales info

The 33.53m Veb J.Warnke motor yacht Adventure is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adventure yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Veb J.Warnke motor yacht Adventure is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Adventure yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement