Adventurer
Ex: Beth A Belle, Ar-De, and Heritage
For sale
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
122 GT
Year
1987
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Adventurer Yacht

Adventurer is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Adventurer in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m and a volume of 122 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Heritage, Ar-De, Beth A Belle, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adventurer, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Adventurer. The yacht Adventurer has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adventurer superyacht is listed as number 7335th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Adventurer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 47 photos of yacht Adventurer. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10341 refits worldwide.

Adventurer is currently for sale at an asking price of with 26 North Yachts. There are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Adventurer was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 868 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Adventurer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Heritage
Ar-De
Beth A Belle

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Gross tonnage 122
Net tonnage 36

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TB93 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Adventurer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Adventurer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement