Adytum
Ex: Midnight Saga, Saga, Sagamar, and Checkers
For sale
In operation
Length
33.7m
Volume
271 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Adytum Yacht

Adytum is a motor yacht with a length of 33.7m. The yacht's builder is Hakvoort from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Adytum in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 2.45m and a volume of 271 GT.

The Adytum, previously named Checkers, Sagamar, Saga, Midnight Saga, features exterior design by De Vries Lentsch, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by De Vries Lentsch. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Adytum, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Adytum. The yacht Adytum has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 59,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Adytum superyacht is listed as number 3882nd. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Hakvoort. The owner of yacht Adytum is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Adytum, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 New Zealand. Right now more than 1 yachts are under refit in New Zealand and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10864 refits worldwide.

Adytum is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence. There are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Adytum was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Adytum has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-6 Checkers
Sagamar
Saga
Midnight Saga

Dimensions

Overall length 33.7m (110'7")
Length at waterline 29.0m (95'2")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 2.45m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 271
Full load displacement 260

Build

Builder Royal Hakvoort Shipyard
Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double VIP cabin, 2 Double cabins
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 59,000L (15,586.148g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406B Diesel 358 480 2
Total 716 960

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Adytum yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Adytum yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement