AE Cap d'Antibes
Ex: Annaeva
In operation
Length
56.0m
Volume
879 GT
Year
2007

AE Cap d'Antibes Yacht

AE Cap d'Antibes is a motor yacht with a length of 56.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht AE Cap d'Antibes in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 10.4m, a draft of 3.4m and a volume of 879 GT.

The AE Cap d'Antibes, previously named Annaeva, features exterior design by Stefano Natucci, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht AE Cap d'Antibes, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members including the captain of AE Cap d'Antibes. The yacht AE Cap d'Antibes has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 120,000 liters of fuel on board, and 22,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, AE Cap d'Antibes superyacht is listed as number 608th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht AE Cap d'Antibes is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht AE Cap d'Antibes, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10463 refits worldwide.

AE Cap d'Antibes is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2048 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht AE Cap d'Antibes was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 573 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht AE Cap d'Antibes has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-5 2015-9 Annaeva

Dimensions

Overall length 56.0m (183'9")
Length at waterline 48.4m (158'10")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 879
Full load displacement 810

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 14
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)
Water capacity 22,500L (5,943.87g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 1029 1380 2
Total 2058 2760

Sales info

The 56.0m Benetti motor yacht AE Cap d'Antibes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

AE Cap d'Antibes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 56.0m Benetti motor yacht AE Cap d'Antibes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

AE Cap d'Antibes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement