Aegina
Ex: Calamonte
In operation
Length
30.15m
Volume
163 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Aegina Yacht

Aegina is a motor yacht with a length of 30.15m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Aegina in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.16m, a draft of 2.07m and a volume of 163 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Calamonte, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aegina, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Aegina. The Azimut 98 Leonardo yacht Aegina has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aegina superyacht is listed as number 5653rd. She is the 185th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 98 Leonardo yacht Aegina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Aegina.

Aegina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2013 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Azimut 98 Leonardo yachts for sale in the world and 29 Azimut 98 Leonardo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Aegina was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 873 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Aegina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2003 2020-12 Calamonte

Dimensions

Overall length 30.15m (98'11")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 2.07m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 163
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 30.15m Azimut motor yacht Aegina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aegina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.15m Azimut motor yacht Aegina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aegina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement