Aello
Ex: Aello, Xenia, and Aello Beta
In operation
Length
38.0m
Volume
71 GT
Year
1921

Aello Yacht

Aello is a sailing yacht with a length of 38.0m. The yacht's builder is Max Oertz Yachtwerft from Germany who delivered superyacht Aello in 1921. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 3.66m and a volume of 71 GT.

The Aello, previously named Aello Beta, Xenia, Aello, features exterior design by Max Oertz Yachtwerft, with naval architecture by Max Oertz Yachtwerft. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Aello, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Aello. The yacht Aello has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine. The yacht carries 4,400 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Aello superyacht is listed as number 2456th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Max Oertz Yachtwerft. The owner of yacht Aello is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Aello.

Aello is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Aello has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aello Beta
Xenia
Aello

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Length on deck 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 3.66m (12'0")
Gross tonnage 71

Build

Builder Max Oertz Yachtwerft
Port Hamburg
Country Germany
Year 1921

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,400L (1,162.357g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSL 9-M Diesel 0 0 1
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 38.0m Max Oertz Yachtwerft sailing yacht Aello is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aello yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.0m Max Oertz Yachtwerft sailing yacht Aello is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Aello yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement