AF
Ex: Sunflower I and Perihan
For sale
In operation
Length
25.66m
Volume
121 GT
Year
1974
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

AF Yacht

AF is a motor yacht with a length of 25.66m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht AF in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 5.55m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 121 GT.

The AF, previously named Perihan, Sunflower I, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht AF, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of AF. The yacht AF has a steel hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.5/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 21 liters of fuel on board, and 1,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, AF superyacht is listed as number 8134th. She is the 334th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht AF is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht AF, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022 Italy. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

AF is currently for sale at an asking price of with Next Yachting, Ocean Independence. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht AF was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 295 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht AF has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Perihan
Sunflower I

Dimensions

Overall length 25.66m (84'2")
Beam 5.55m (18'3")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 121
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range 10.5/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 21L (5.548g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 298 400 2
Total 597 800

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

AF yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
GET IN TOUCH

AF yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement