Afaet
Ex: Avance and Antares Avance
For sale
In operation
Length
30.4m
Volume
118 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Afaet Yacht

Afaet is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.4m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Afaet in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 3.25m and a volume of 118 GT.

The Afaet, previously named Antares Avance, Avance, features exterior design by Peter Sijm and Jongert Yachts, with naval architecture by Jongert Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Afaet, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Afaet. The yacht Afaet has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Mercedes engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.5 kn and a top speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.5 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Afaet superyacht is listed as number 5316th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht Afaet is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Afaet.

Afaet is currently for sale at an asking price of with Riginos Yachts . There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Afaet was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Afaet has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Antares Avance
Avance

Dimensions

Overall length 30.4m (99'9")
Length at waterline 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 3.25m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 118
Full load displacement 145

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jongert Yachts
Exterior Peter Sijm
Exterior Jongert Yachts

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes OM423 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Afaet yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Afaet yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement