SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Affariq Yacht

The 46m Affariq yacht (ex: Samurai One) was built in 2007 by Astilleros MCIES (Oassive). She features an exterior design by Astondoa and an interior by Cristiano Gatto Design. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Samurai One

Dimensions

Overall length 45.8m (150'3")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 380

Build

Port Vigo
Country Spain
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium, GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M61R Diesel 1541 2067 2
Total 3083 4134

Sales info

The 45.8m Astilleros MCIES (Oassive) motor yacht Affariq is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Affariq yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.8m Astilleros MCIES (Oassive) motor yacht Affariq is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Affariq yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Samurai One yacht sun deck
Samurai One yacht