African Dream
Ex: Renalo
In operation
Length
34.02m
Volume
185 GT
Year
1976
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

African Dream Yacht

African Dream is a motor yacht with a length of 34.02m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht African Dream in 1976. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m and a volume of 185 GT.

The African Dream, previously named Renalo, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht African Dream, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of African Dream. The yacht African Dream has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 2.0/2700 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,100 liters of fuel on board, and 9,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, African Dream superyacht is listed as number 3601st. She is the 52nd-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht African Dream is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

African Dream is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht African Dream has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Renalo

Dimensions

Overall length 34.02m (111'7")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Gross tonnage 185
Full load displacement 193

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1976

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 2.0/2700 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,100L (7,423.233g)
Water capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 16V 71 Diesel 477 640 2
Total 954 1280

Sales info

The 34.02m Codecasa motor yacht African Dream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

African Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.02m Codecasa motor yacht African Dream is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

African Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement